League of Nations

League of Nations is a special competition for the countries that members have chosen to represent (specified under settings). Matches are played by members answering 5 random questions once per match. The best results represent the team in the match.

League of Nations
Division 1
Pl.NameFlagPlyWDLSc.NoPtsForm
1Sweden 55001771510
2Norway 5401158158
3Finland 5302141156
4United Kingdom 511388143
5Belgium 511338123
6Denmark 50053750

Facts
Day(s) for new matches:Monday
Rounds per season:5
Questions per match:5
Days before w.o.:7
Maxtime (s) per match:150
Time diff for draw:10
Minimum time per question (s):5
Current Champion:Sweden
Last round:2024-07-08
Start of Season:2024-06-24
Players per group:6
Participants:22
Schedule

Round 1

Sweden -Finland41 - 24(3 - 3) Show
Norway -Denmark28 - 4(3 - 1) Show
United Kingdom-Belgium16 - 16(2 - 2) Show

Round 2

Belgium-Norway 5 - 32(2 - 3) Show
Finland -United Kingdom34 - 24(3 - 3) Show
Denmark-Sweden 5 - 27(1 - 3) Show

Round 3

United Kingdom-Sweden 14 - 35(3 - 3) Show
Denmark-Belgium 6 - 17(1 - 2) Show
Norway -Finland33 - 25(3 - 3) Show

Round 4

Denmark-Finland 9 - 29(1 - 3) Show
Sweden -Belgium38 - w.o.(3 - ) Show
United Kingdom-Norway 14 - 34(3 - 3) Show

Round 5

Finland -Belgium29 - w.o.(3 - ) Show
United Kingdom -Denmark20 - 13(3 - 1) Show
Norway-Sweden 31 - 36(3 - 3) Show