Hall of Fame

This is a ranking of our members. Emphasis is on participation with extra points for success in our competitions.

Top 100 - This Year
NoBildNameFlagCityBest meritPts
1Sianpaeae SianpaeaeVihtiWinner language-Cup 2024-0141
2monkeymagic monkeymagicShropshireWinner division 3:4 The League 2024-01 (241)31
3JohnJ JohnJMalagaWinner Weekly Race 2024-0630
4Romex RomexBergenWinner Weekly Race 2024-0429
5juhni juhni64*NWinner Misc.-Cup 2024-0127
6Dino DinoBergenWinner The League 2024-01 (241)26
7Cantona CantonaPlace 2 in The League division 1 2024-01 (241)23
8spolformat spolformatPlayoff Science & Tech.-Cup 2024-0122
trumper trumperParticipated division 1 The League 2024-01 (241)22
10asu asuTukholmaParticipated Daily Q 2024-0220
11HansA HansAStockholmParticipated Daily Q 2024-0218
12vasi vasiathensWinner Weekly Race 2024-0517
Markontic MarkonticBelgradeParticipated Daily Q 2024-0217
nantia nantiaATHENSPlayoff Music-Cup 2024-0117
15Lainen LainenPlayoff language-Cup 2024-0116
16justakid justakidDeception Bay, QueenslandParticipated Daily Q 2024-0215
loic loicATHENSWinner Weekly Race 2024-0215
18ConTh ConThStockholmWinner Weekly Race 2024-0314
19linkop linkopParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)13
20cina cinaKarlstadParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)12
SirPeter SirPeterPlayoff language-Cup 2024-0112
rigrik rigrikParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)12
23habobo haboboParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)11
leffi69 leffi69Participated Daily Q 2024-0211
25Gunnarfo GunnarfoOrebroWinner division 3:3 The League 2024-01 (241)10
anirac aniracOrebroParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)10
amaai amaaiParticipated Daily Q 2024-0210
siwash siwashNackaParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)10
chrisnz74 chrisnz74ChristchurchParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)10
Lillegutt LilleguttParticipated Daily Q 2024-0210
31pedrod pedrodParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
bighitter bighitterParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
Noone NooneDalecarliaParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
tioPepe tioPepeStockholmParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
JimStrom JimStromParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
masterluke masterlukeAntwerpParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)8
ToddSeals ToddSealsParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
Loveses LovesesBorlängeParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
mata71 mata71TampereParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
cyric cyricMalmöParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
waterhouse waterhouseParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
Illusion IllusionParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
PhilATList PhilATListWinner division 4:6 The League 2024-01 (241)8
Papyrus PapyrusGhentParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
Obelix ObelixParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)8
Sven_Usling Sven_UslingParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
Mangelgris MangelgrisParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
HaHaharnesk HaHaharneskParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)8
pjgh pjghParticipated Daily Q 2024-028
50riehtila riehtilaOuluParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)7
51Patrikk PatrikkUddevallaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)6
Sud SudGöteborgWinner division 3:2 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Maria MariaParticipated Daily Q 2024-026
lottalo lottaloÖrebroWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-01 (241)6
robbelirobban robbelirobbanWinner division 4:1 The League 2024-01 (241)6
dassie dassieWinner division 4:5 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Potkaelgen PotkaelgenParticipated Daily Q 2024-026
KAtarina KAtarinaWinner division 4:7 The League 2024-01 (241)6
sci-fi sci-fiParticipated division 1 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Jula JulaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)6
Toffelius ToffeliusHelsinkiWinner division 4:2 The League 2024-01 (241)6
jdunmore jdunmoreWinner division 5:1 The League 2024-01 (241)6
zorbis zorbisWinner division 4:3 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Beers BeersWinner division 4:8 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Pegasus PegasusburnleyParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)6
Arnin ArninWinner division 5:2 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Esben EsbenParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)6
Larsbok LarsbokParticipated division 1 The League 2024-01 (241)6
Vasa VasaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)6
Suniken SunikenWinner division 5:3 The League 2024-01 (241)6
71Jetka JetkaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)5
Heela HeelaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)5
73TJ TJLillehammerParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
annhetty annhettyParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Haraldigus1 Haraldigus1Participated Daily Q 2024-024
matza matzaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Reveranders ReverandersParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
vik vikParticipated Daily Q 2024-024
DelTheCase DelTheCaseHullParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
nick nickUmeåParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Catherine CatherineParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Susie SusieParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Paddy PaddyGothenburgParticipated Daily Q 2024-024
carmen carmenrabatParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
LjH LjHAltaParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Aasleif AasleifMoldeParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
svensken svenskenParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
sunny sunnyParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
SebastianDohmen SebastianDohmenParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Souss SoussDakarParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
fredlar fredlarParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
hemma hemmaWinner division 3:1 The League 2024-01 (241)4
mikaelte mikaelteParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Yatz YatzSkåneParticipated DailyQ 2024-014
ViktorLyhstal ViktorLyhstalSantanderParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Deborah DeborahParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Pistachio PistachioGreen ForestParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
jocj jocjLincolnParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
JJKom JJKomTurkuParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Rangarilla RangarillaBrightonParticipated The League 2024-02 (242)4
Top 100 - All Time
NoBildNameFlagCityBest meritPts
1Markontic MarkonticBelgradeQuarterfinal Players Cup Autumn 20235069
2elemental elementalWinner Players Cup Autum 20114462
3KMR KMRBergenFinal Players Cup Summer 20113749
4asu asuTukholmaWinner Players Cup Spring 20103717
5juhni juhni64*NSemifinal Players Cup Autumn 20233308
6Manne ManneGothenburgWinner The League 2017-06 (155)3259
7late lateLahtiSemifinal Players Cup Spring 20123246
8Alces AlcesLeader Head2Head 2019-01 3142
9Sandsken SandskenAlingsåsFinal Players Cup Autum 20112938
10aragulin aragulinHelsinkiWinner month Head2Head 2016-092879
11WolfsEye WolfsEyeMoldeWinner month Head2Head 2018-062839
12panpeter panpeterHelsinkiLeader Head2Head 2017-04 2757
13MSY MSYPlace 2 in The League division 1 2020-09 (197)2698
14siwash siwashNackaSemifinal Players Cup Summer 20142452
15ModernLine ModernLineTurkuWinner Players Cup Summer 20142346
16Pielinen PielinenWinner month Head2Head 2018-012246
17justakid justakidDeception Bay, QueenslandWinner month Head2Head 2016-112239
18katja katjaTsarskoye SeloSemifinal Players Cup Autumn 20092237
19Gunnarfo GunnarfoOrebroWinner The League 2020-10 (198)2221
20Sianpaeae SianpaeaeVihtiWinner Players Cup Summer 20232028
21Pistachio PistachioGreen ForestLeader Head2Head 2020-03 1998
22anirac aniracOrebroFinal Players Cup Winter 2005/061858
23meriel merielKato PaphosWinner Players Cup Summer 20101777
24tomaz tomazDalarnaWinner Players Cup Spring 20081764
25rigrik rigrikParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)1638
26cella cellaWinner month Head2Head 2017-071562
27robbelirobban robbelirobbanFinal Players Cup Summer 20081505
28cina cinaKarlstadWinner The League 2018-10 (172)1430
29Bertrand BertrandWinner division 5:1 The League 2022-05 (219)1402
30Romex RomexBergenSemifinal Players Cup Autumn 20231373
31Viking VikingWinner month Head2Head 2019-081371
32Lion LionMalmoe - SwedenWinner division 4:5 The League 2016-04 (140)1304
33WindBlossom WindBlossomCARDIFFFinal Players Cup Spring 20141280
34Dino DinoBergenWinner Players Cup Autumn 20231274
35Annso AnnsoDalarnaWinner The League 2014-03 (112)1265
36vasi vasiathensWinner month Head2Head 2018-111218
37cyric cyricMalmöWinner division 4:6 The League 2023-10 (237)1194
38hey heyhalmstadFinal Players Cup Autumn 20091121
39Niceman NicemanLuxembourgWinner Players Cup Summer 20061115
40pedrod pedrod2nd place Head2Head 2022-091087
41merchacko merchackoLeader Head2Head 2016-10 1082
42hajlana hajlanahalmstadWinner Players Cup Winter 20091055
43LuxMajsan LuxMajsanLuxembourg1/8 round Players Cup Spring 20091030
44jogru jogruWinner month Head2Head 2016-021025
45loic loicATHENSWinner month Head2Head 2018-021017
46Patrikk PatrikkUddevallaParticipated division 1 The League 2023-12 (240)1010
47Noone NooneDalecarliaWinner division 4:4 The League 2023-11 (239)1006
JJKom JJKomTurku1/8 round Players Cup Spring 20121006
49bighitter bighitterWinner division 4:2 The League 2023-07 (234)1004
50mata71 mata71TampereWinner month Head2Head 2019-02993
51nil nilBorlänge1/8 round Players Cup Spring 2010974
52tioPepe tioPepeStockholmWinner division 3:3 The League 2023-06 (233)959
53amaai amaaiWinner division 4:6 The League 2023-04 (231)954
54gangs gangsMidsundWinner Players Cup Autumn 2010934
55ToddSeals ToddSealsWinner division 4:1 The League 2023-09 (236)924
56JimStrom JimStromWinner division 4:3 The League 2023-10 (238)910
57habobo haboboWinner division 4:4 The League 2023-04 (231)903
58Katitzi KatitziWinner division 5:8 The League 2022-09 (223)889
59Marlboroman MarlboromanLondonWinner Players Cup Autumn 2006868
60Loveses LovesesBorlängeWinner division 5:2 The League 2023-12 (240)850
61sci-fi sci-fiParticipated division 1 The League 2024-01 (241)842
62Megalodoras MegalodorasWinner Players Cup Spring 2009835
63Yatz YatzSkåneWinner division 5:1 The League 2023-03 (230)827
64Tojje TojjeWinner division 4:3 The League 2021-04 (205)816
65philandrews philandrewsWinner division 5:6 The League 2023-04 (231)804
66ankii ankiiWinner The League 2022-10 (224)803
67erroma erromaSydneyWinner division 4:2 The League 2022-08 (222)789
68Susie SusieWinner division 4:3 The League 2022-03 (217)785
69chrisnz74 chrisnz74ChristchurchWinner The League 2017-05 (154)747
70Potkaelgen PotkaelgenWinner division 5:3 The League 2022-08 (222)724
71TomVidar TomVidarWinner division 3:3 The League 2021-06 (207)699
72DelTheCase DelTheCaseHullWinner division 3:3 The League 2023-10 (237)682
northernlamb northernlambOntarioWinner division 5:2 The League 2020-07 (195)682
74sunnyrose sunnyroseWinner division 5:13 The League 2018-09 (171)680
75Gittan45 Gittan45Örebro länWinner division 5:3 The League 2015-02 (124)679
76waterhouse waterhouseWinner division 3:3 The League 2023-08 (235)676
77annhetty annhettyWinner division 5:3 The League 2023-02 (229)674
78Catherine CatherineWinner division 5:4 The League 2023-05 (232)668
79IvanD IvanDWinner division 3:3 The League 2017-09 (158)660
80Paddy PaddyGothenburgWinner division 5:9 The League 2015-05 (128)648
81Sud SudGöteborgWinner division 3:2 The League 2024-01 (241)640
82fredlar fredlarWinner division 4:5 The League 2023-12 (240)630
litenast litenastWinner division 5:16 The League 2020-09 (197)630
84nick nickUmeåWinner division 5:5 The League 2023-04 (231)627
85gunde gundeKlippanFinal Players Cup Spring 2008626
86Bertilblues BertilbluesUmeå1/8 round Players Cup Spring 2006624
87Reveranders Reveranders1/8 round Players Cup Summer 2006618
88nab01 nab01Winner division 5:11 The League 2020-10 (198)614
89Jeff_Tempe Jeff_TempeWinner division 5:1 The League 2018-10 (172)613
90riehtila riehtilaOuluWinner month Head2Head 2019-01607
91Vessku VesskuKokkola1/8 round Players Cup Autumn 2007606
92Raven RavenNorrköpingWinner division 4:8 The League 2023-12 (240)605
93quick quickWinner division 4:8 The League 2021-03 (204)604
94masterluke masterlukeAntwerpSemifinal Players Cup Spring 2023602
solia solia1/8 round Players Cup Summer 2010602
96Rogl RoglWinner division 3:4 The League 2023-09 (236)598
97Maurizio MaurizioWinner division 5:8 The League 2019-07 (182)596
98Jetka JetkaWinner division 4:6 The League 2022-12 (227)593
99Alexa AlexaWinner division 5:3 The League 2016-12 (148)592
100Ezra EzraHisingenWinner division 4:6 The League 2012-04 (87)581
Info

Calculation of points for Hall of Fame

Daily Q
- Answered more han 20 questions a month - 1 p.

The League
- Participated - 2 p.
- Group winner - 2 p. (other that div. 1)
- Participated div. 1 - 2 p.
- Winner (div. 1) - 6 p.
- Second (div. 1) - 4 p.
- Third (div. 1) - 2 p.

Players Cup
- Participated - 2 p.
- Playoff - 2 p.
- Quarterfinal - 6 p.
- Semifinal - 8 p.
- Runner Up - 10 p.
- Winner - 12 p.

Category Cups
- Winner - 3 p.
- Playoff - 1 p.
- Participated - 1 p.

Weekly Race
- Winner - 2 p.
- Participated - 1 p.