Hall of Fame

This is a ranking of our members. Emphasis is on participation with extra points for success in our competitions.

Top 100 - This Year
NoImageNameFlagCityBest meritPts
1Sianpaeae SianpaeaeVihtiPlace 2 in The League division 1 2024-05 (245)145
2Romex RomexBergenWinner Misc.-Cup 2024-05130
3monkeymagic monkeymagicShropshireWinner language-Cup 2024-05121
4Dino DinoBergenWinner The League 2024-05 (245)114
5JohnJ JohnJMalagaWinner Literature-Cup 2024-03108
6asu asuTukholmaParticipated division 1 The League 2024-06 (246)91
7juhni juhni64*NWinner Misc.-Cup 2024-0186
8vasi vasiathensWinner Culture-Cup 2024-0384
9Cantona CantonaPlace 2 in The League division 1 2024-01 (241)81
10nantia nantiaATHENSWinner division 4:7 The League 2024-05 (245)74
11loic loicATHENSWinner Weekly Race 2024-0273
12spolformat spolformatWinner division 3:1 The League 2024-04 (244)68
13Markontic MarkonticBelgradeParticipated Daily Q 2024-0667
14Lainen LainenPlayoff language-Cup 2024-0565
linkop linkopPlayoff Music-Cup 2024-0565
16trumper trumperParticipated division 1 The League 2024-05 (245)64
17AXE10 AXE10StockholmWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-03 (243)63
18ConTh ConThStockholmWinner Weekly Race 2024-1862
19justakid justakidDeception Bay, QueenslandParticipated Daily Q 2024-0660
20SirPeter SirPeterParticipated division 1 The League 2024-06 (246)58
21leffi69 leffi69Winner History-Cup 2024-0253
22Heela HeelaParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)51
23rigrik rigrikParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)47
24anirac aniracOrebroWinner The League 2024-02 (242)45
Egenia EgeniaValldaPlayoff Literature-Cup 2024-0345
26siwash siwashNackaPlace 2 in The League division 1 2024-04 (244)44
27habobo haboboWinner division 4:6 The League 2024-02 (242)43
28tioPepe tioPepeStockholmWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-05 (245)42
chrisnz74 chrisnz74ChristchurchParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)42
30HansA HansAStockholmWinner division 3:3 The League 2024-03 (243)41
31Vasa VasaKodeWinner division 5:10 The League 2024-03 (243)38
32Patrikk PatrikkUddevallaParticipated division 1 The League 2024-04 (244)36
cina cinaKarlstadParticipated division 1 The League 2024-03 (243)36
JimStrom JimStromWinner division 5:1 The League 2024-03 (243)36
35cyric cyricMalmöWinner division 5:11 The League 2024-03 (243)35
36Gunnarfo GunnarfoOrebroWinner division 3:3 The League 2024-01 (241)34
PeterTheGreat PeterTheGreatAngelholmWinner division 4:1 The League 2024-03 (243)34
38amaai amaaiParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)33
39PhilATList PhilATListWinner division 4:7 The League 2024-04 (244)32
40sci-fi sci-fiWinner The League 2024-03 (243)30
Obelix ObelixParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)30
Rauski11 Rauski11LahtiWinner division 4:7 The League 2024-03 (243)30
43riehtila riehtilaOuluParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)29
44ToddSeals ToddSealsWinner division 4:2 The League 2024-04 (244)28
Rangarilla RangarillaBrightonParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)28
pjgh pjghParticipated division 1 The League 2024-06 (246)28
47masterluke masterlukeAntwerpWinner division 3:3 The League 2024-05 (245)27
ViktorLyhstal ViktorLyhstalSantanderWinner division 4:1 The League 2024-04 (244)27
Lillegutt LilleguttWinner division 5:8 The League 2024-03 (243)27
50bighitter bighitterParticipated division 1 The League 2024-04 (244)26
Illusion IllusionWinner division 4:3 The League 2024-05 (245)26
Sven_Usling Sven_UslingWinner division 4:5 The League 2024-03 (243)26
53Loveses LovesesBorlängeWinner division 5:3 The League 2024-03 (243)25
Jula JulaParticipated Daily Q 2024-0625
Jiniesta JiniestaBergenWinner division 4:5 The League 2024-04 (244)25
Papyrus PapyrusGhentProfile information 2024-0625
57Bertilblues BertilbluesUmeåParticipated division 1 The League 2024-05 (245)24
Noone NooneDalecarliaWinner division 5:12 The League 2024-03 (243)24
mata71 mata71TampereParticipated Daily Q 2024-0624
mikaelte mikaelteWinner division 4:5 The League 2024-02 (242)24
waterhouse waterhouseParticipated Daily Q 2024-0624
Rogl RoglParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)24
Mangelgris MangelgrisParticipated Daily Q 2024-0624
HaHaharnesk HaHaharneskParticipated Daily Q 2024-0624
65Yatz YatzSkåneParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)23
janosh janoshParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)23
67pedrod pedrodParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)22
Flygare40 Flygare40Winner division 5:3 The League 2024-04 (244)22
69Maria MariaParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)20
Zegol ZegolWinner division 3:4 The League 2024-05 (245)20
71Sud SudGöteborgWinner division 3:4 The League 2024-03 (243)19
lottalo lottaloÖrebroWinner division 4:8 The League 2024-04 (244)19
Bobrikov BobrikovStockholmWinner division 3:2 The League 2024-04 (244)19
Gullelej GullelejWinner division 5:7 The League 2024-02 (242)19
7549ers 49ersGothenburgParticipated Daily Q 2024-0618
janne46 janne46Winner division 5:8 The League 2024-02 (242)18
nannachan nannachanChesterfieldParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)18
Potkaelgen PotkaelgenWinner division 5:2 The League 2024-03 (243)18
Deborah DeborahWinner division 4:5 The League 2024-05 (245)18
80Aasleif AasleifMoldeWinner division 5:5 The League 2024-03 (243)17
Pizza PizzaParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)17
Balance BalanceLiverpoolWinner division 5:4 The League 2024-04 (244)17
83Myra62 Myra62RonnebyParticipated The League 2024-06 (246)16
dassie dassieWinner division 5:2 The League 2024-04 (244)16
SebastianDohmen SebastianDohmenParticipated division 1 The League 2024-03 (243)16
hemma hemmaWinner division 4:6 The League 2024-04 (244)16
Toffelius ToffeliusHelsinkiWinner division 4:8 The League 2024-05 (245)16
zorbis zorbisWinner division 5:4 The League 2024-05 (245)16
Beers BeersWinner division 5:1 The League 2024-04 (244)16
sjackalen sjackalenVisbyWinner division 5:1 The League 2024-05 (245)16
Pegasus PegasusburnleyWinner division 5:6 The League 2024-03 (243)16
Oeystein OeysteinTromsøWinner division 3:2 The League 2024-05 (245)16
Larsbok LarsbokParticipated division 1 The League 2024-03 (243)16
Suniken SunikenWinner division 4:2 The League 2024-05 (245)16
95carmen carmenrabatProfile information 2024-0615
Pistachio PistachioGreen ForestProfile information 2024-0615
Lagavulin65 Lagavulin65MalmöProfile information 2024-0615
imforss imforssSundsvallWinner division 4:6 The League 2024-05 (245)15
99annhetty annhettyWinner division 5:7 The League 2024-03 (243)14
DelTheCase DelTheCaseHullWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-04 (244)14
Top 100 - All Time
NoImageNameFlagCityBest meritPts
1Markontic MarkonticBelgradeQuarterfinal Players Cup Autumn 20235119
2elemental elementalWinner Players Cup Autum 20114462
3asu asuTukholmaWinner Players Cup Spring 20103788
4KMR KMRBergenFinal Players Cup Summer 20113752
5juhni juhni64*NSemifinal Players Cup Autumn 20233367
6Manne ManneGothenburgWinner The League 2017-06 (155)3259
7late lateLahtiSemifinal Players Cup Spring 20123249
8Alces AlcesLeader Head2Head 2019-01 3142
9Sandsken SandskenAlingsåsFinal Players Cup Autum 20112938
10aragulin aragulinHelsinkiWinner month Head2Head 2016-092882
11WolfsEye WolfsEyeMoldeWinner month Head2Head 2018-062842
12panpeter panpeterHelsinkiLeader Head2Head 2017-04 2760
13MSY MSYPlace 2 in The League division 1 2020-09 (197)2698
14siwash siwashNackaSemifinal Players Cup Summer 20142486
15ModernLine ModernLineTurkuWinner Players Cup Summer 20142349
16justakid justakidDeception Bay, QueenslandWinner month Head2Head 2016-112284
17Pielinen PielinenWinner month Head2Head 2018-012246
18Gunnarfo GunnarfoOrebroWinner The League 2020-10 (198)2245
19katja katjaTsarskoye SeloSemifinal Players Cup Autumn 20092240
20Sianpaeae SianpaeaeVihtiWinner Players Cup Summer 20232132
21Pistachio PistachioGreen ForestLeader Head2Head 2020-03 2009
22anirac aniracOrebroFinal Players Cup Winter 2005/061893
23meriel merielKato PaphosWinner Players Cup Summer 20101777
24tomaz tomazDalarnaWinner Players Cup Spring 20081764
25rigrik rigrikParticipated division 1 The League 2024-02 (242)1673
26cella cellaWinner month Head2Head 2017-071562
27robbelirobban robbelirobbanFinal Players Cup Summer 20081513
28Romex RomexBergenWinner Players Cup Spring 20241474
29cina cinaKarlstadWinner The League 2018-10 (172)1454
30Bertrand BertrandWinner division 5:1 The League 2022-05 (219)1402
31Viking VikingWinner month Head2Head 2019-081371
32Dino DinoBergenWinner Players Cup Autumn 20231362
33Lion LionMalmoe - SwedenWinner division 4:5 The League 2016-04 (140)1307
34vasi vasiathensWinner month Head2Head 2018-111285
35WindBlossom WindBlossomCARDIFFFinal Players Cup Spring 20141283
36Annso AnnsoDalarnaWinner The League 2014-03 (112)1265
37cyric cyricMalmöWinner division 5:11 The League 2024-03 (243)1221
38hey heyhalmstadFinal Players Cup Autumn 20091121
39Niceman NicemanLuxembourgWinner Players Cup Summer 20061115
40pedrod pedrod2nd place Head2Head 2022-091101
41merchacko merchackoLeader Head2Head 2016-10 1082
42loic loicATHENSSemifinal Players Cup Spring 20241075
43hajlana hajlanahalmstadWinner Players Cup Winter 20091055
44Patrikk PatrikkUddevallaParticipated division 1 The League 2024-04 (244)1040
45LuxMajsan LuxMajsanLuxembourg1/8 round Players Cup Spring 20091033
46jogru jogruWinner month Head2Head 2016-021025
47bighitter bighitterParticipated division 1 The League 2024-04 (244)1022
Noone NooneDalecarliaWinner division 5:12 The League 2024-03 (243)1022
49JJKom JJKomTurku1/8 round Players Cup Spring 20121014
50mata71 mata71TampereWinner month Head2Head 2019-021009
51tioPepe tioPepeStockholmWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-05 (245)993
52amaai amaaiWinner division 4:6 The League 2023-04 (231)977
53nil nilBorlänge1/8 round Players Cup Spring 2010974
54ToddSeals ToddSealsWinner division 4:2 The League 2024-04 (244)944
55JimStrom JimStromWinner division 5:1 The League 2024-03 (243)938
56habobo haboboWinner division 4:6 The League 2024-02 (242)935
57gangs gangsMidsundWinner Players Cup Autumn 2010934
58Katitzi KatitziWinner division 5:8 The League 2022-09 (223)889
59Marlboroman MarlboromanLondonWinner Players Cup Autumn 2006871
60Loveses LovesesBorlängeWinner division 5:3 The League 2024-03 (243)867
61sci-fi sci-fiWinner The League 2024-03 (243)866
62Yatz YatzSkåneWinner division 5:1 The League 2023-03 (230)846
63Megalodoras MegalodorasWinner Players Cup Spring 2009835
64Tojje TojjeWinner division 4:3 The League 2021-04 (205)816
65philandrews philandrewsWinner division 5:6 The League 2023-04 (231)804
66ankii ankiiWinner The League 2022-10 (224)803
67Susie SusieWinner division 4:3 The League 2024-04 (244)795
68erroma erromaSydneyWinner division 4:2 The League 2022-08 (222)789
69chrisnz74 chrisnz74ChristchurchWinner The League 2017-05 (154)779
70Potkaelgen PotkaelgenWinner division 5:2 The League 2024-03 (243)736
71TomVidar TomVidarWinner division 3:3 The League 2021-06 (207)699
72DelTheCase DelTheCaseHullWinner division 4:4 The League 2024-04 (244)692
waterhouse waterhouseWinner division 3:3 The League 2023-08 (235)692
74annhetty annhettyWinner division 5:7 The League 2024-03 (243)684
75northernlamb northernlambOntarioWinner division 5:2 The League 2020-07 (195)682
76sunnyrose sunnyroseWinner division 5:13 The League 2018-09 (171)680
77Gittan45 Gittan45Örebro länWinner division 5:3 The League 2015-02 (124)679
78Catherine CatherineWinner division 5:4 The League 2023-05 (232)676
79IvanD IvanDWinner division 3:3 The League 2017-09 (158)660
80Paddy PaddyGothenburgWinner division 5:9 The League 2015-05 (128)656
81Sud SudGöteborgWinner division 3:4 The League 2024-03 (243)653
82Bertilblues BertilbluesUmeå1/8 round Players Cup Spring 2006646
83fredlar fredlarWinner division 4:5 The League 2023-12 (240)638
84nick nickUmeåWinner division 5:4 The League 2024-03 (243)635
85litenast litenastWinner division 5:16 The League 2020-09 (197)630
86riehtila riehtilaOuluWinner month Head2Head 2019-01629
87gunde gundeKlippanFinal Players Cup Spring 2008626
Reveranders Reveranders1/8 round Players Cup Summer 2006626
89masterluke masterlukeAntwerpSemifinal Players Cup Spring 2023621
90Rogl RoglWinner division 3:4 The League 2023-09 (236)618
91nab01 nab01Winner division 5:11 The League 2020-10 (198)614
92Jeff_Tempe Jeff_TempeWinner division 5:1 The League 2018-10 (172)613
93Vessku VesskuKokkola1/8 round Players Cup Autumn 2007609
94Raven RavenNorrköpingWinner division 4:8 The League 2023-12 (240)605
95quick quickWinner division 4:8 The League 2021-03 (204)604
96solia solia1/8 round Players Cup Summer 2010602
97Jetka JetkaWinner division 4:6 The League 2022-12 (227)601
98monkeymagic monkeymagicShropshireQuarterfinal Players Cup 2024600
99Jula JulaWinner division 5:2 The League 2023-09 (236)599
100Maurizio MaurizioWinner division 5:8 The League 2019-07 (182)596
Info

Calculation of points for Hall of Fame

Daily Q
- Answered more han 20 questions a month - 1 p.

The League
- Winner (div. 1) - 6 p.
- Second (div. 1) - 4 p.
- Third (div. 1) - 2 p.
- Group winner - 2 p. (other than div. 1)
- Participated div. 1 - 2 p.
- Participated - 2 p.

Players Cup
- Winner - 12 p.
- Runner Up - 10 p.
- Semifinal - 8 p.
- Quarterfinal - 6 p.
- Playoff - 2 p.
- Participated - 2 p.

Category Cups
- Winner - 3 p.
- Playoff - 1 p.
- Participated - 1 p.

Weekly Race
- Winner - 2 p.
- Participated - 1 p.

League of Nations
- Participated - 1 p.

Profile information
- Entered member picture, year of birth, gender and city - 1 p. (per month)