League of Nations

League of Nations is a special competition for the countries that members have chosen to represent (specified under settings). Matches are played by members answering 5 random questions once per match. The best results represent the team in the match.

League of Nations
Division 1
Pl.NameFlagPlyWDLSc.NoPtsForm
1Sweden 4400136128
2Norway 4301103126
3Finland 4202114124
4United Kingdom 420277124
5Greece 410371122
6Spain 40045380

Last round (5)

Finland-Greece 25 - 28(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom -Spain30 - 12(3 - 2) Show
Norway-Sweden 24 - 29(3 - 3) Show
Facts
Day(s) for new matches:Monday
Rounds per season:5
Questions per match:5
Days before w.o.:7
Maxtime (s) per match:150
Time diff for draw:10
Minimum time per question (s):5
Current Champion:Sweden
Last round:2024-07-22
Start of Season:2024-06-24
Players per group:6
Participants:22
Schedule

Round 1

Sweden -Finland33 - 21(3 - 3) Show
Norway -Spain16 - 11(3 - 2) Show
United Kingdom -Greece14 - 9(3 - 3) Show

Round 2

Greece-Norway 16 - 30(3 - 3) Show
Finland-United Kingdom 29 - 31(3 - 3) Show
Spain-Sweden 15 - 34(2 - 3) Show

Round 3

United Kingdom-Sweden 22 - 29(3 - 3) Show
Spain-Greece 15 - 21(2 - 3) Show
Norway-Finland 26 - 37(3 - 3) Show

Round 4

Spain-Finland 12 - 27(2 - 3) Show
Sweden -Greece40 - 25(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Norway 10 - 31(3 - 3) Show

Round 5

Finland-Greece 25 - 28(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom -Spain30 - 12(3 - 2) Show
Norway-Sweden 24 - 29(3 - 3) Show