League of Nations

League of Nations is a special competition for the countries that members have chosen to represent (specified under settings). Matches are played by members answering 5 random questions once per match. The best results represent the team in the match.

League of Nations
Division 1
Pl.NameFlagPlyWDLSc.NoPtsForm
1 Sweden 55002121510
2 Finland 5401161158
3 Norway 5302167156
4Belgium 5203127154
5Greece 5104103152
6United Kingdom 5005126150

Facts
Day(s) for new matches:Monday
Rounds per season:5
Questions per match:5
Days before w.o.:7
Minimum time per question (s):5
Rule at same point in table:Score
Current Champion:Sweden
Players per group:6
Last round:2026-10-12
Start of Season:2026-10-12
End of round:Sunday 21:00
Participants:15
Schedule

Round 1

Sweden -Norway37 - 29(3 - 3) Show
Finland -Greece32 - 16(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Belgium 22 - 27(3 - 3) Show

Round 2

Belgium-Finland 27 - 31(3 - 3) Show
Norway -United Kingdom40 - 24(3 - 3) Show
Greece-Sweden 26 - 46(3 - 3) Show

Round 3

United Kingdom-Sweden 32 - 44(3 - 3) Show
Greece-Belgium 20 - 24(3 - 3) Show
Finland -Norway36 - 32(3 - 3) Show

Round 4

Greece-Norway 16 - 34(3 - 3) Show
Sweden -Belgium39 - 18(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Finland 25 - 34(3 - 3) Show

Round 5

Norway -Belgium32 - 31(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Greece 23 - 25(3 - 3) Show
Finland-Sweden 28 - 46(3 - 3) Show