League of Nations

League of Nations is a special competition for the countries that members have chosen to represent (specified under settings). Matches are played by members answering 5 random questions once per match. The best results represent the team in the match.

League of Nations
Division 2
Pl.NameFlagPlyWDLSc.NoPtsForm
1India 5410110159
2New Zealand 53205358
3Spain 521270105
4Lithuania 52123755
5Denmark 5113693
6Serbia 50051570

Facts
Day(s) for new matches:Monday
Rounds per season:5
Questions per match:5
Days before w.o.:7
Minimum time per question (s):5
Rule at same point in table:Score
Current Champion:Sweden
Players per group:6
Last round:2026-10-12
Start of Season:2026-10-12
End of round:Sunday 21:00
Participants:15
Schedule

Round 1

India -Lithuania24 - 5(3 - 1) Show
Spain -Denmark9 - w.o.(2 - ) Show
New Zealand -Serbia7 - 5(1 - 1) Show

Round 2

Serbia-Spain 8 - 17(1 - 2) Show
Lithuania-New Zealand 8 - 11(1 - 1) Show
Denmark-India 2 - 24(1 - 3) Show

Round 3

New Zealand-India13 - 13(1 - 3) Show
Denmark -Serbia2 - 1(1 - 1) Show
Spain-Lithuania 11 - 12(2 - 1) Show

Round 4

Denmark-Lithuania2 - 2(1 - 1) Show
India -Serbia21 - 1(3 - 1) Show
New Zealand-Spain10 - 10(1 - 2) Show

Round 5

Lithuania -Serbia10 - w.o.(1 - ) Show
New Zealand -Denmark12 - w.o.(1 - ) Show
Spain-India 23 - 28(2 - 3) Show