League of Nations

League of Nations is a special competition for the countries that members have chosen to represent (specified under settings). Matches are played by members answering 5 random questions once per match. The best results represent the team in the match.

League of Nations
Division 1
Pl.NameFlagPlyWDLSc.NoPts
1Sweden 55001871510
2Norway 5401155158
3Finland 5302132156
4United Kingdom 510488142
5Greece 510486152
6Spain 510448102

Facts
Day(s) for new matches:Monday
Rounds per season:5
Questions per match:5
Days before w.o.:7
Maxtime (s) per match:150
Time diff for draw:10
Minimum time per question (s):5
Current Champion:Sweden
Last round:2024-06-17
Start of Season:2024-05-20
Players per group:6
Participants:22
Schedule

Round 1

Sweden -Greece35 - 19(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Finland 16 - 22(2 - 3) Show
Spain-Norway 10 - 39(2 - 3) Show

Round 2

Norway -United Kingdom23 - 18(3 - 3) Show
Greece-Spain 12 - 15(3 - 2) Show
Finland-Sweden 20 - 40(3 - 3) Show

Round 3

Spain-Sweden 3 - 37(2 - 3) Show
Finland-Norway 26 - 35(3 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Greece 19 - 22(3 - 3) Show

Round 4

Finland -Greece30 - 19(3 - 3) Show
Sweden -Norway32 - 28(3 - 3) Show
Spain-United Kingdom 8 - 14(2 - 3) Show

Round 5

Greece-Norway 14 - 30(3 - 3) Show
Spain-Finland 12 - 34(2 - 3) Show
United Kingdom-Sweden 21 - 43(3 - 3) Show